Should the Authority inform the contractors who manage the contracts for services contained in the framework, i.e. that we have entered into a national contract which is now put into a framework? The ojui message was published last month, but we have not been notified There is nothing to prevent the formation of a new framework to train every 12 months, with the difference that all providers would have to change each year to access the framework that differs from the situation you described in your comment. There is no limit to the value of a call-off that is assigned under the terms of a framework agreement, so that in theory, a single call-off could be awarded, using the full available value. However, the purpose of a framework is to simplify the multi-contracting process, so that there would normally be no point in awarding appeals that consumed a significant portion of capacity under this agreement. Most framework agreements offer no guarantee of the extent of the work being done. If, at a time when interest rates were high, a framework has been reached and we are now at a time when rates are lower, it is certainly worth asking whether appeals should be stayed for the duration of this agreement. A new framework could be put in place, which would have the advantage of blocking lower rates for the duration or perhaps launching only a few specific tender projects as part of a ser competition. As public sector resources decline, the use of a framework can save a lot of time and money, while providing a service tailored to local needs and supporting local decision-making and accountability. I have published an appeal document of a framework agreement, but there are errors. I believe that an opportunity to appeal under a framework agreement becomes a contract subject to the public procurement regulation and, therefore, Regulation 72 applies. , as they carry out the mini-comp, as stipulated in the framework agreement. It is likely that the frame indicates how direct selection should work (as you describe it), but that doesn`t stop them from running a mini-comp instead. There are many reasons to run a mini-comp instead of using direct selection.

My question is. Is it legal for a public sector organisation in the United Kingdom to enter into such a framework agreement to add new suppliers after its creation? Although the CCTA and its successor OGCbuying.solutions strongly stated that G-Cat complied with EU guidelines, the European Commission was not convinced and in 2000 published “pre-infringement” communications requesting more information on the operation of G-Cat and S-Cat, the IT services executive.